Draw & Schedule

 

tennis

 

 

SEASAC Div. 1 Tennis 2018/19

 

Pools:

Boys

Girls

Pool A

Pool B

Pool A

Pool B

UWCD (1)

BPS (2)

BPS (1)

UWCD (2)

CDNIS (4)

NIST (3)

BSJ (4)

NIST (3)

UWCE (5)

TTS (6)

UWCE (5)

RIS (6)

HIS (8)

BSJ (7)

HIS (8)

GIS (7)

 

SEASAC 2019 Schedule projection – 6 game sets using 5 courts


 

Day 1

Day 2

06:00 AM

Boys Warm Up

06:00 AM

Boys Warm Up

07:00 AM

Boys A match 1  UWCD v CDNIS

07:00 AM

Boys A match 5  UWCD v HIS

07:45 AM

Boys B match 1  BPS v NIST

07:45 AM

Boys B match 5  BPS v BSJ

08:30 AM

Boys A match 2  UWCE v HIS

08.30 AM

Boys A match 6  CDNIS v UWCE

09:15 AM

Boys B match 2  TTS v BSJ

09:15 AM

Boys Pool B match 6  NIST v TTS

10:00 AM

Boys A match 3  CDNIS v HIS

10:00 AM

Boys Cup SF match 1     1st A v 2nd B

10:45 AM

Boys B match 3  NIST v BSJ

11:00 AM

Boys Cup SF match 2     2nd A v 1st B

11:30 AM

Boys A match 4  UWCD v UWCE

12:00 PM

Boys SF Plate match 1   3rd A v 4th B

12:15 PM

Boys B match 4  BPS v TTS

01:00 PM

Boys SF Plate match 2   4th A v 3rd B

01:00 PM

Girls Warm Up

02:00 PM

Girls Warm Up

02:00 PM

Girls A match 1  BPS v BSJ

03:00 PM

Girls A match 5  BPS v HIS

02:45 PM

Girls B match 1  UWCD v NIST

03:45 PM

Girls B match 5  UWCD v GIS

03:30 PM

Girls A match 2  UWCE v HIS

04:30 PM

Girls A match 6  BSJ v UWCE

04:00 PM

Girls B match 2  RIS v GIS

05:15 PM

Girls B match 6  NIST v RIS

04:45 PM

Girls A match 3  BSJ v HIS

06:00 PM

Girls Cup SF match 1     1st A v 2nd B

05:30 PM

Girls B match 3  NIST v GIS

07:00 PM

Girls Cup SF match 2     2nd A v 1st B

06:15 PM

Girls A match 4  BPS v UWCE

08:00 PM

Girls SF Plate match 1   3rd A v 4th B

07:00 PM

Girls B match 4  UWCD v RIS

09:00 PM

Girls SF Plate match 1   4th A v 3rd B

07:45 PM

Approx. finish

10:00 PM

Approx. finish


 

Day 3

06:00 AM

Boys Warm Up

07:00 AM

Boys 7th / 8th Place Match

08:00 AM

Boys 5th / 6th Place Match – PLATE Final

09:00 AM

Boys 3rd / 4th  Match

10:00 AM

Boys Final

11:00 AM

Girls Warm Up

12:00 PM

Girls 7th / 8th Place Match

01:00 PM

Girls 5th / 6th Place Match – PLATE Final

01:00 PM

Girls 3rd / 4th  Place Match

03:00 PM

Girls Final

04:00 PM

Approx. finish